Home > TechLogix
Fiber Cable MOFO - Fiber-Based HDMI
Sort By:
Page of 1
Primex FK-SC Fiber Keystone Jack with Auto-Shutter (125-0908) Primex 125-1898 double-fiber outside plant enclosure Platinum Tools FC125 1.25mm Fiber Optic Cleaner for LC & MU Connectors
Primex FK-SC Fiber Keystone Jack with Auto-Shutter
Price: $3.43
Your Price: $2.98
Savings: $0.45

(2)
Platinum Tools FC125 1.25mm Fiber Optic Cleaner for LC & MU Connectors
Price: $87.50
Your Price: $74.38
Savings: $13.12
SPECIAL ORDER - Compatible with all standard wall plates and ideal for applications such as FTTH, it includes an auto-shutter which keeps the jack low-profile while protecting against dust and exposure to fiber signal.
This fiber splice and connect (FSC) FTTH solution includes a splice clip, cable management clips, two SC-APC adapters, and a ground block for effective, efficient cable management.
Easy-to-use pen style cleaners for most fiber optic cables - just push to clean. Works with virtually all common fiber optic sizes and connector types, allowing you to clean connectors and ports for the best possible optical performance. Just push to effortlessly clean fiber ends. Available in two sizes with color-coded tips for easy ID.
Platinum Tools FC250 2.50mm Fiber Optic Cleaner for SC, FC & ST Connectors TechLogix HD20 18G HDMI 2.0 - MOFO Media Over Fiber Optic cable – Plenum Rated MOFO-HD20-10 MOFO-HD20-15 MOFO-HD20-23 MOFO-HD20-30 MOFO-HD20-50
Plenum-rated jacket Supports multi-channel audio / Dolby TrueHD / DTS-HD Master Audio / ARC EDID / CEC TechLogix 48G HDMI MOFO-HD21D Media Over Fiber Optic Cable - Detachable Heads  Order now!– Plenum Rated MOFO-HD20-10 MOFO-HD20-15 MOFO-HD20-23 MOFO-HD20-30 MOFO-HD20-50 Plenum-rated jacket Supports multi-channel audio / Dolby TrueHD / DTS-HD Master
18G HDMI 2.0 - MOFO Media Over Fiber Optic cable Plenum Rated
Price: $260.30
Your Price: $196.83
Savings: $63.47
48G HDMI HD21D MOFO Media Over Fiber Optic Cable - Detachable Heads
Price: $284.75
Your Price: $206.81
Savings: $77.94
Easy-to-use pen style cleaners for most fiber optic cables - just push to clean. Works with virtually all common fiber optic sizes and connector types, allowing you to clean connectors and ports for the best possible optical performance. Just push to effortlessly clean fiber ends. Available in two sizes with color-coded tips for easy ID.
TechLogix HD20-XX 18G HDMI 2.0 - MOFO™ Media Over Fiber Optic cable – Plenum Rated

TechLogix MOFO™ HDMI cables leverage a true fiber core to deliver unparalleled speed, bandwidth and reliability. Pre-terminated connectors accommodate installations in seconds and the optical construction provides complete immunity to RF, EM and electrical interference. Plus, MOFO™ cables are built with four strands of re-terminable multimode fiber allowing cable runs to be upgraded and re-purposed in the future.

Features:

  • Plenum-rated jacket
  • Fiber-based HDMI cable
  • No power required (completely powered by HDMI bus)
  • Supports 18G 4K60 4:4:4 HDR / HDCP 2.0 / 3D / Deep Color
  • Supports multi-channel audio / Dolby TrueHD / DTS-HD Master Audio / ARC
  • Supports EDID / CEC / HEC
  • Directional operation – clearly marked source & display headshells
  • Interference-free performance
  • Four strand multimode OM3 construction – supports re-termination in the field
  • Recommended for conduit/pipe/duct diameters of 1" or greater

TechLogix 48G HDMI MOFO-HD21D Media Over Fiber Optic Cable with Detachable Heads - Plenum Rated

TechLogix MOFO™ HDMI cables leverage a true fiber core to deliver unparalleled speed, bandwidth and reliability. HD21D cables feature detachable HDMI heads for easier pulling through conduit and tight spaces. Each cable also includes an optional 5V power input with cable for boosting low-output devices on longer cable runs. MOFO™ 8K cables are backwards compatible with 1080p and 4K devices.

Features:
  • Plenum-rated jacket
  • Fiber-based HDMI cable
  • Detachable heads with cable pull housing for easier installation
  • No power required; embedded power booster with cable included for low powered HDMI devices
  • Backwards compatible with HDMI 2.0 & HDMI 1.4 devices
  • Supports 48G 8K60 Dynamic HDR / HDCP 2.2 / 3D / Deep Color
  • Supports VRR / QMS / QFT / ALLM / DSC
  • Supports multi-channel audio / Dolby TrueHD / DTS-HD Master Audio / ARC / eARC
  • Supports EDID / CEC / HEC
  • Directional operation – clearly marked source & display headshells
  • Interference-free performance
  • Four strand multimode OM3 construction – supports re-termination in the field
  • Recommended for conduit/pipe/duct diameters of 3/4" or greater
  • Available in cable lengths from 3m (9.84 ft) up to 100m (328 ft)

TechLogix MOFO HD21 48G HDMI Media Over Fiber Optic cable – Plenum Rated MOFO-HD20-10 MOFO-HD20-15 MOFO-HD20-23 MOFO-HD20-30 MOFO-HD20-50
Plenum-rated jacket Supports multi-channel audio / Dolby TrueHD / DTS-HD Master Audio / ARC EDID / CEC HDMI USB3 MOFO Media Over Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum Rated - 10 Ft TechLogix Networx ECO-TERMK-01 Economy Fiber Termination Kit Kit provides the required tools to terminate fiber optic cable. The included high precision wheel cleaver produces quality cleaves without the need for microscope
48G HDMI HD21 MOFO Media Over Fiber Optic Cable -- Plenum Rated
Price: $264.00
Your Price: $250.80
Savings: $13.20
TechLogix Networx ECO-TERMK-01 Economy Fiber Termination Kit
Price: $950.00
Your Price: $499.00
Savings: $451.00
TechLogix HD21 48G HDMI MOFO Media Over Fiber Optic Cable -- Plenum Rated

TechLogix MOFO™ HDMI cables leverage a true fiber core to deliver unparalleled speed, bandwidth and reliability. Pre-terminated connectors accommodate installations in seconds and the optical construction provides complete immunity to RF, EM and electrical interference. Plus, MOFO™ cables are built with four strands of re-terminable multimode fiber allowing cable runs to be upgraded and re-purposed in the future.

Features:
  • Fiber-based HDMI cable
  • No power required (completely powered by HDMI bus)
  • Backwards compatible with HDMI 2.0 & HDMI 1.4 devices
  • Supports 48G 8K60 Dynamic HDR / HDCP 2.2 / 3D / Deep Color
  • Supports VRR / QMS / QFT / ALLM / DSC
  • Supports multi-channel audio / Dolby TrueHD / DTS-HD Master Audio / ARC / eARC
  • Supports EDID / CEC / HEC
  • Directional operation – clearly marked source & display headshells
  • Interference-free performance
  • Four strand multimode OM3 construction – supports re-termination in the field
  • Recommended for conduit/pipe/duct diameters of 1" or greater

Techlogix MOFO USB cables leverage a true fiber core to deliver unparalleled speed, bandwidth, and reliability. Pre-terminated connectors accommodate installations in seconds and the optical construction provides complete immunity to RF, EM and electrical interference.

The TechLogix Networx ECO-TERMK-01 Economy Fiber Termination Kit provides the required tools to terminate fiber optic cable.

The included high precision wheel cleaver produces quality cleaves without the need for microscope verification. The blade provides up to 36,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection adjustment. A verification fault locator allows for visible laser light to be used during the termination process.

The kit includes carrying bag and strap, precision fiber strippers, VFL, and other hand tools all located in a convenient case that protects the included tools while allowing ease of access.

Technical Features
  • Tool kit carrying bag and strap
  • Precision wheel fiber cleaver
  • Aramid strand scissors
  • Tri-hole fiber strippers
  • Visual fault locator, 650nm
  • Alcohol dispensing bottle
  • Fine-Point Sharpie
  • Metric pocket ruler
  • Fiber optic cleaning wipes